Rev. Jackie Hooper, President

Rev. James Curtis, Vice President at Large

Rev. Christopher Douglas

Rev. Darron Moore

Rev. John Fields

Rev. Bernard Robinson

ALL Sessions are Virtual and will be followed up with a more detailed Flyer .  ONLY the 11th District Session is in person but will be available Virtually.

 

Saturday, April 10 

Ushers/Health Ministry

 

Saturday, April 24 

Women's Ministry        

 

Saturday, August 7

Laymen Ministry

 

Saturday, September 11

Women of Excellence

 

Friday/ Saturday, September 24/ 25 

In Person 11 th District Convention at New Mt Pleasant MBC - Waycross GA

 

Friday/Saturday,September 24 & 25 Home Mission bring Pajamas to session for Nursing Home Facilities In Ware County during Session

 

Saturday, October 9

Congress of Christian Education

11th District Calendar of Events

General Missionary Baptist Convention of Georgia Inc.

State Officers

Rev. Anthony Q. Corbett President

Rev. Corey Neal, Vice President at Large

Rev. Andre Osborne, Southern Regional VP

Dea. Gregory Lattany, Laymen’s President

Sis. Emma Conyers, Women's Aux. Southern Regional VP

Sis. Sylvia Lockett, Women’s Western Regional VP

.

Eleventh District Officers

Rev. Jackie L Hooper, Sr., President

Rev. James Curtis, Vice President at Large

Rev. John E. Fields, Jr., Southern Regional VP

Rev. Christopher Douglas, Northern Regional VP

Rev. Farron Moore, Eastern Regional VP

Rev. Bernard L. Robinson, Sr., Western Regional VP

Rev. W. C. Morgan, Advisor to the President

Rev. James Anthony, Advisor to the President

Sis. Gwen Davis, Secretary

Bro. Johnathan Fuller, Assistant Secretary

Dea. Melvin Houston, Laymen Ministry President

Dea. Samuel Clemons,Sr.,Laymen Vice President

Sis Jeannette Davis, Women’s Ministry President

Sis. Edna Watkins, Women’s Ministry

Vice President at Large

Rev. Todd Rhodes, Sr. – Congress of Christian Education, President

Sis. Gwen L. Davis, Dean of Congress

Dr. Ruby M. Roberts,11th District Mission, President

Rev. Ronnie Brinson, Jr.,Youth and Young Adult Ministry, President

Sis. Elizabeth M. Kenebrew, District Director, Ushers/Health Professional Council

Sis. Brenda Williams, Assistant District Director, Ushers/Health Professional Council

Sis. Dorothy Dorsey, Health Director

Dea. Groover Randolph, Financial Secretary

Min. Anthony Fleming, Assistant Financial Secretary

Sis. Robbie Williams, Home Mission, President

Sis. Irma Howard, Home Mission, Vice President

Sis. Wanda Mincey, Regional Vice President

Sis Debra Taylor, Women of Excellence, Coordinator

Sis. Dorothy Fillmore, Women of Excellence, Assistant Director

Rev. Patricia Thompson, Ministers Wives and Widows, President

Sis. Edna Williams, Minister Wives and Widows, Vice President

Sis. Shanta Robinson, Music Director

Bro. Bernard Francis, Jr., Assistant Music Director/Tech for Convention

Rev. Michael A. Lane, Late Night Coordinator

Rev. Dexter Taylor, Moderator/Ministers Division

Dea. Jimmie Bacon, Finance/Registration

Dea. Larry Burton, Finance/ Registration

Dea. Leo Moore, Finance/Registration

Sis. Doretha Burton, Registration

Sis. Wanda Mincey, Registration

©2018 by Zion Missionary Baptist Association.

1111 Johnson Rd, Townsend, GA 31331, USA

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now